Home > About Us > Our People

Our People

Get To Know Us.

From the first day you step on campus for your tour, to the day your child graduates from St. George, our faculty and staff are available to answer questions and offer help and guidance.

  • All
  • Administration
  • Lower School
  • Middle School
  • Staff

Daniel Adam

Maintenance Supervisor

Ramiro Andrade

Custodial Supervisor

Ramiro Andrade

Lauren Banner

School Nurse

Sylvia Bazan

Spanish Teacher

Lindsay Blanton

Board President

Lindsay Blanton

Sheridan Bowen

SK Teacher

Raymond Briggs

PE Coach

Stephen Briseno

MS English Teacher

Taylor Brown

Sacred Studies Teacher/Assistant Chaplain/School Counselor

Fred Copeland

PE Teacher

Jasmine Delgado

JK Assistant/JK Spanish Teacher

Suzanne Dickie

2nd Grade Teacher

Keith Earle

Middle School Assistant Director

Shannon Earle

LS Music Teacher

Scott Eaton

5th Grade Teacher

Vickie Estringel

1st Grade Teacher

Mimi Fisher

JK Teacher

Catherine Flaig

4th Grade Teacher

Alexandra Fleming

5th Grade Teacher

Lori Flores

3rd Grade Teacher

Julie Fording

2nd Grade Teacher

Joe Garza

Board Member

Joe Garza

Janeth Gonzalez

Custodial Supervisor

Samantha Hannifin

Athletic Director/Admissions Office Associate

Tina Johnson

SK Teacher

Elizabeth Kiehne

Business Manager

Thor Kvande

Interim Head of School

Lise Ann Lee

Technology/STEAM Teacher

Kendra Lopez

1st Grade Teacher

Alex Malacara

MS Spanish Teacher

Aimee Martinez

Advancement & Business Office Associate

Jessica Mayberry

MS Science Teacher

Jordan McManus

5th Grade Teacher

Brandi Meek

JK Teacher

Danny Mendoza

Maintenance Coordinator

Jessica Miller

MS Art Teacher

Anna Mitchell

SK Assistant

Jessica Morris

Director of Community Engagement

Jessica Muller

4th Grade Teacher

Erika Murray

Librarian/Technology Support Specialist

Alle Neesham

1st Grade Teacher

Silke Nixon

2nd Grade Teacher

Ky O’Dell

MS History Teacher/Athletic Director

Samantha Ostos

LS Art Teacher

Allison Palomo

3rd Grade Teacher

Melissa Patterson

Admissions Director

Sheyla Perez

JK Teacher/Extended Care Director

Jean Perry

Lower School Assistant Director

Edgar Ramos

MS Spanish Teacher / P.E. / Soccer

Kristen Rivier

MS Math Teacher

Amber Russell

SK Teacher

Yvonne Russell

Lower School Director

Scarlett Ryan

MS History

Laura Schwarz

Sr Kindergarten Teacher

Alexandra Smith

Administrative Assistant

Craig Swanson

MS English Teacher

Rose Tabor

PE Teacher/Coach

Alison Urbanowski

MS Math Teacher

Alison Urbanowski

Victoria Vela

Administrative Assistant/Science Lab Assistant

Rebecca Voyles

Middle School Director

Tanya Weis

4th Grade Teacher

Vannessa Williams

3rd Grade Teacher

Sue Wysong

Welcome Area Director

Lornnette Zatopek

MS Science Teacher

Michael Zeigler

Director of Advancement